September 29th-October 1, 2017

   

Countdown to Oktoberfest 2017

Events

Friday September 29:

Biergarten- 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM

6pm-9pm: Seth Hansson (Music)

 

Restaurant 11:30 AM – 9 PM

4:30: Bar Countdown Clock! (Activity)

5pm-8pm: Michele Sheffler on Accordion (Music)

 

Main Stage: 4:00-9:00 PM

4pm-7pm:  The Sauerkrauts (Music)

 

Ballroom: 5:00-10:00 PM

7pm-10pm: Chervona (Music)

7:45 Oktoberfest Games (Competition)

 

Cider Garten: 5:00-7:00 PM

 

Concessions: 4:00-10:00 PM

 

 

Saturday September 30:

Biergarten 12:00-10:00 PM

12-3pm: Matt Tayvis Johnson and John Johns (Music)

3pm-6pm: Acousta Noir (Music)

6pm-9pm: Frankie Hernandez (Music)

 

Restaurant 1:00 PM – 7 PM

Limited Menu available

 

Main Stage: 12:00-9:00 PM

12:00 Benediction and Keg Tapping (Activity)

12:10 Steam Engine #1 Train Whistle Blows (Activity)

12-3pm: The Sauerkrauts (Music)

2:00 Stein Holding (Competition)

2:25 Kids lil’ smokies (Competition)

3pm-7pm: Kalifornia Krauts (Music)

3:45 Adult Bratwurst Eating (Competition)

5:30 Stein Holding (Competition)

6:15 Yodeling (Competition)

 

Ballroom: 4:00-10:00 PM

7pm-10pm: Chervona (Music)

7:45 Ms Oktoberfest Pageant (Competition)

 

Cider Garten: 12-7:00 PM

Steam Engine #1 Train Whistle Blows (Activity)

1:00-6:00 Cow Train (Activity)

 

Concessions: 11:30-10:00

 

Vendor Alley: 12-6:00 PM

 

 

Sunday October 1:

Biergarten: 12:00-6:00 PM

12-2pm: Michele Sheffler on Accordion (Music)

2pm-5pm: Brothers Reed (Music)

 

Restaurant: Closed All Day & Monday

 

Main Stage: 12:00-5:00 PM

12-4pm: Kalifornia Krauts (Music)

1:30 Kids Lil’ Smokies (Competition)

2:15 Yodeling (Competition)

3:00 Stein Holding (Competition)

 

Ballroom: 12:00-5:00 PM

1:00 Storyteller’s Guild (Activity)

2:30 Princess Court (Activity)

3:30 Movie Screening, Princess Bride (Activity)

 

Cider Garden: 12-5:00 PM

Steam Engine #1 Train Whistle Blows

12:00-5:00 Cow Train (Activity)

 

Concessions: 11:30-5:00 PM

 

Vendor Alley: 12-5:00 PM